Individual Donors 2014-2015

Apollos Smith Club — $1,000,000.00+

Jeanne B. Hutchins
E. Philip Saunders
Joan H. and Sanford I. Weill

rule-pine

Collegiate Club — $100,000.00+

Sodexo

rule-pine

Leadership Club — $50,000.00+

Nola (Bellows) Eiser ’52 † and Frank Eiser ’52 †
Thomas Given
Lewis Tree Service, Inc.
The A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation
Thomas Rogers
Francine and Peter Walker

rule-pine

Ambassadors Club — $25,000.00+

Catherine and David Cuthell
David W. Eaton ’61
General Electric Foundation
Arthur Haberl
The Kingsley Foundation
Betsy and Andrew Lack
The Lack Family Fund
Caroline (Draper ’60) and Serge G. Lussi
Sharon and Jon L. Luther ’67
Mac-Gray Services, Inc.
Charles McCutchen
Ora K. and Howard Smith
Jay R. Stager
Statler Foundation
The McCutchen Foundation

rule-pine

Executive Chairman’s Club — $5,000.00+

Adirondack Foundation
Adirondack Foundation – Lussi Family Fund
Virginia and Michael S. Adler ^
Joyce H. and Stuart H. Angert
F. Raymond Agnew
Eric J. Backman ’55
BBL Charitable Foundation Inc.
Suzy and Paul M. Cantwell Jr.
Nardyne and Richard C. Cattani ’64
Ciminelli Development Company, Inc.
Donna and Paul F. Ciminelli
Patricia and Nathan Dowden
Burt D. Hartington ’71
Mary Jo and Peter Hunt
John Ben Snow Memorial Trust
Anthony L. Johnson
Todd E. Jones ’90
Kevin and Betty Ann Keane
Nancy and Lee Keet
Veronica and Pieter V.C. Litchfield
Arthur L. Loeb
Luck Builders, Inc.
Cameron Melville
Elsbeth “Betsy” and Charles B. Morgan
Diane B. and John A. Paganelli
Paul Smith’s College Sustainability Fund
Pepsi Bottling Group, Inc.
Frederick G. Pierce
Glenn S. Plantone ’81
Mary Potter
State of New York
Daniel D. Tessoni
The Arthur Loeb Foundation
The Glens Falls Foundation
The Pierce Family Charitable Foundation
Virginia and Roger R. Valkenburgh
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Wagner Millwork, LLC
Connie and Craig Weatherup
Katharine and Curtis Welling
Richard J. Zucconi ’63

rule-pine

President’s Club — $1,000.00+

Regina and John W. Adams
John D. Aiken ’76
Susan A. Allen ’86 ^
Ann and A. Joseph Armstrong
The Avery Family Foundation, Inc.
Suzanne and Paul E. Avery
The Bartlett Tree Foundation
William H. Beardsley ’58
Alyson J. Bennett ’81
Bjarne T. Berntsen ’55
Marvin R. Best ’63
Audrey and Ralph W. Blum ’54
Boquet Foundation, Inc.
Douglas K. Brush ’81 ^
Cristina S. Calderone
Mark Calderone
James B. Cantwell ’67
Robert M. Chur
Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
John E. D’Adamo ’82 ^
Cathy and Jeffrey Dove
Carol B. and Thomas Dozier
Timothy H. Eldridge ’79
Foodbuy, LLC
David B. Forer
Linda and Robert Fox
Lyle J. Frank ’65
Christopher M. Frankenhoff Jr. ’93
Walter J. Ganzi Jr. ’63
Gutenstein Foundation, Inc.
Robert Gutenstein
Jerrold W. Hacker
William Hale †
Cathy and Ernest Hohmeyer
Zachary C. Jarosz
John and Evelyn Trevor Charitable Foundation
Kathleen A. Keck
Ross Kellman
Linda and David P. Kirstein
Anthony J. Knapp Jr. ’62
Charles A. La Forge Jr. ’50
Samuel K. Lessey
Carolyn B. Malkin
Joseph McCranels ’54
Russell C. McKittrick ’67
Merle D. Melvin
Mercer Tool Corporation
Nancy and Edward Murphy
NBT Bank, N.A.
David A. Nemzer ’64
Liz Neumark
Northern New York Audubon, Inc.
Frederick R. Oberst ’63
David J. O’Brien ’63 ^
Peter S. Paine, Jr.
Roland R. Page ’66
Paul Smith’s College
Pearsall Foundation, Inc.
Annabel Perlik
Cathy Reese
Daniel E. Richards ’89
Stephen J. Salatti ’65 ^
Walter E. Shaw Jr. ’71
Nora Sullivan
Susan Y. and William A. Sweeney
Norman Taylor ’58
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Partridge-Invitation Scholarship Foundation, Inc.
The Wildlife Society
Liz Thorndike
Anne and John B. Trevor III
Mary and William C. Ughetta
United Way of Greater Rochester, Inc.
Urban Forestry Organization
Mark C. Valkenburgh
Carol Vaughan
Jeff Walton
William J. Cox Memorial Fund
Kathryn E. and Jack F. Zinsmeyer ’49

rule-pine

Patron’s Club — $500.00+

Robert W. Adam ’79
Richard D. Babcock ’65
Baillie Lumber Company
BBL Construction Services
Diana and Norbert A. Bennett
Mary M. (McEvoy ’81) and David R. Blye ’81
Jan and Robert M. Brhel ’80
Joseph A. Brislin ’61
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc
Gary M. Ceisner ’65 ^
James L. Chapman ’73
Claire S. and Patrick J. Clelland
Adirondack Foundation – Adele and Tom Connors Fund
Nancy E. and Richard V. Cox
Eileen Crary
William N. Creasy Jr.
Adirondack Foundation – Jack and Fran Davis Family Fund
John N. Dickinson ’64 ^
John T. Dillon ’58
Ellen M. Eshchuk ’75
Adirondack Foundation – Evergreen Fund
Kathy and Norman T. Fedder ’69 ^
FM Global Foundation
Sandra and Robert E. Friedman
Lorraine Giangreco ’48 ^
Caroline and John W. Herold ’65
Karl F. Kappe ’66
Left Bank Cafe
George H. Leslie ’58
Sue MacGregor
John A. Maille ’82
Marvin and Annette Lee Foundation, Inc.
David Mason and Jim Herman
Fredonia Friends
George M. McCormick ’58
Merck Foundation
Richard J. Milano ’58
Nancy M. Miller
Janet and Richard Molay
Allan P. Newell
Angela Noble-Grange
Mary and Kenneth L. Nolan ’63
John P. Palmer ’68
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
PPL Services Corporation
Amy (Casler ’87) and Eric P. Rasmussen ’87
Theodora and William L. Reynolds
Adirondack Foundation – Rocky Bog Fund
Laura Rozell
B. Randy Sadlon ’80
Sprint Foundation
J. Curt Stager
Shawn M. Swanson ’89
Donald A. Tase Jr. ’76
Amy Tuthill
Heather A. (Peckham ’99) and Christopher K. Tuttle ’00 †
United Way of the Bay Area
Eric E. Volk ’77
Marie T. Welch ’78
Weld Family Fund
Albert C. Winslow Jr. ’56

rule-pine

Dean’s List — $100.00+

’62 White Piners
Adirondack Medical Center Saranac Lake Laboratory Employees
Raymond A. Adriance Jr. ’63 ^
Alan J. Aitken ’61
Susan Alexander
Allegany-Limestone Central School Teacher’s Association
Katherine and James A. Allen ’78
Margot and Robert Allen
Michael V. Altieri ’73
Alumni Association Board of Directors
Paul J. Andrews ’77
Karen C. Angleson
Phyllis and Martin Apuzzo ’79
Craig Arquette ’91
Deborah B. and Larry G. Athens
Aaron C. August
Darrell Austen ’94
Alan M. Ayres ’76
Heather M. (Barker ’92) and Owen E. Baird ’92
Malcolm D. Baker ’74
Rudolph J. Baliko ’59
Keith R. Balla
Bank of America
Grace and Richard F. Barker ’64
Jeffrey E. Barnes ’70
Claire L. and Timothy L. Barnett
Bruce M. Barrett ’68
G. Andrew Bartholomay ’85
Michael W. Battista ’73
Edward J. Beattie Jr. ’73
Kathryn G. and Thomas M. Bebee
Michael Beccaria
Robert W. Beckius ’90
Bevera L. Bell ’62
David W. Bell ’64
J. Christopher Bengert ’82
Chuck L. Bennett Jr. ’61
Best Western Mountain Lake Inn
Loretta R. Bevard ’62
Frederick H. Bird ’59
Nancy (Gucker ’78) and David W. Birdsall ’78
Blair Agency Inc.
Richard J. Blair ’79
Stephen J. Bliss ’73
Patricia R. and Douglas E. Blodgett
Blue Line Brewery LLC
Douglas G. Bombard ’57
Robert T. Both ’76
David M. Boutelle ’73
Kathleen and Ronald A. Bowler
Susan Brahaney
James B. Brasser ’74
Mary S. and John J. Brennan
Beverly Bridger
John D. Bridges ’76
Howard S. Bridgman III ’66 ^
Charles J. Brill ’81
William J. Brill ’66
Chelsea M. Brodhead ’13
Cali Brooks and Galen Crane
Kenneth E. Brown ’50
Paul E. Browne Jr. ’73
George T. Burke ’55 †
Elizabeth and Kenneth E. Burt
C.T. Male Associates, P.C.
David E. Cain ’72
Glenn R. Camingo ’61
Susan B. and Paul C. Capone
Joanne G. Carpenter ’81
Thomas Casey ’87
Mark E. Caufield ’82
Bruce M. Caughel ’72
William C. Champlin ’68
Alan T. Chapman ’62
Deborah and James F. Childs
Korinna L. Chitty ’89
Karen H. and Todd D. Clark
Frank G. Clemmensen ’69
John J. Colbert Jr. ’77
H. David Comins ’63
Frederick T. Cook ’49
Olin M. Cook ’49
Hillary C. Cooley ’90
Edward H. Coon III ’66
Wayne C. Cooper ’69
Dale R. Covey ’74 ^
Henry Coyle ’56
James O. Crevelling ’65
Leonard J. Cronin ’79
Debra L. Crum ’81
Francis T. Cuff ’79 ^
Louis C. Curth ’63
Carl L. Curtin Jr. ’59
Nancy L. and Charles R. Dalley
Maria A. and Ronald P. Darrah
Faith and Paul J. Davis
Linda Dean
Marion R. and Robert L. Dedrick
Defender Emergency Products Sales and Service LLC
D. Deitz
Donald A. Dellow ’62
Sue B. Delp
Dana L. Derico-Carfi ’87
George M. DeRoth ’58
William F. Derouchie ’64
Linda and William Dietel
Stephen Dignam ’72
James J. Dineen ’67
Barbara and Otto Doering III
Mary Susan Dolan ’67
Elizabeth and Daniel Dolginko
M. Robert Domras ’67
Mary B. Dooley ’74
John J. Dora ’71
Katherine M. Dorn ’05
Patricia A. and Richard J. Dorsey
John S. Doust ’59
John S. Duff ’77
Steven T. Durocher ’77
Brent M. Duxbury ’62
Charles V. Dyke ’61
East Shore Schroon Lake Association Inc.
Ecolab Foundation
Richard R. Eineigl ’80
James P. Eisenberg ’57
John E. Ekey ’64
Bruce H. Elfman ’82
Paul W. Ellis ’71
Gail S. Else
Charles G. Engel ’58
Charles W. English ’59
Frank S. Errico ’64
Essex County Adirondack Garden Club
Patricia and Robert C. Evans Jr.
Raymond D. Filbey ’71
Nancy and Christopher P. Fischer ’77
Gail A. (BeGasse ’77) and Richard M. Fisher ’77
Sara S. Flokos CPA ’66
Nancy Sue Foltz and David Woodward
Sheldon J. Fox ’63
Lisa A. (Barnard ’83) and Daniel R. Francoforte ’83
Janet Franklin ’58
Ehrhard Frost ’76
James L. Fuchs ’74
Richard F. Furman ’71
Eric L. Gabrielson Jr. ’92
Michael T. Gallivan ’74 ^
Russell G. Gamber ’63
David D. Gardner ’77
Helen and Frank Garretson
Brenda Garver
Robert G. Gates Jr. ’93
Mary and Arthur R. George
Faye Gerard
Henry N. Geylin ’60
Gail M. Gibson Sheffield
Richard O. Gilbert ’57
Leonard Gleckel ’66
John W. Glenn Jr. ’65
Alice and Richard Gochman
Peter N. Goddard ’90
Martin F. Golden ’66
Joan A. (Strong ’66) Gollaher
Teresa A. Gonzalez
Ellen A. Gooch
Good Guy Productions
Gene A. Goundrey ’69
Susan Jones Graff ’75
Catherine A. and James L. Gray
William E. Greaves ’58
Roger H. Greene
James A. Gribbons ’80
Howard L. Griffin ’69
Jennifer A. and Timothy R. Griffin
Raymond J. Grimes Jr. ’90
Jennifer and Jeffrey Grinnals
Roy Griswold ’57
Leo J. Hadjis ’58
Charles M. Hafner ’77
Ian T. Haines ’14
David C. Hamlin ’76
Martin A. Hanna ’58
Suzanne and Robert Hanna ^
John B. Harrison ’62 Piner
The Hartford Insurance Group
Clare E. Hatler ’50
David W. Hayden ’59
Jean and Walter Hayes
Scott J. Heim ’79
C. Barre Hellquist ’62
Philip G. Hembdt ’76
Richard G. Henry ’74
Paul Herrmann
Cecily and Joseph Higgins
Sandra Hildreth
Gerald P. Hill ’63
Jack Hinman
John H. Hodgins ’55
Jan C. Hoffmaster ’63
Michael D. Hollander ’73
Frederick J. Holman ’67
Philip Holstein
William C. Hooper ’63
William R. Hooper ^
Jennifer C. Hugho
Barbara Humphreys
Joan H. and John Hungerford
Gail Ellen Huston
IBM Corporation
William K. Ince
Anthony H. Ingersoll ’76
Joanne M. Izyk ’92
Peter B. Izyk ’70
William Jack
Lance R. Jackson ’61
Chris Jacob
Christopher T. Jacobs ’83
Theodore V. Jacobsen ’63
Marilyn and Ronald L. Jacobson
Jocelyn R. Jerry
T. Chet Johns ’77
Carlton R. Johnson ’62
Edward P. Johnson ’67
Wayne R. Johnson ’63
Barry H. Johnston ’74
Peter M. Jones ’61
Sharon Kane
William A. Kapp ’67
Thomas J. Keck ’75
Edward J. Kelly Jr. ’61
Kevin M. Kelly ’51 †
Daniel Kelting
Christopher C. Kennick ’73
Shirley and Edmund L. Kidd
Patricia A. Kimpton
John T. Kincaid ’66
Jane E. Pino and James S. King
Thomas P. Kipp ’76
James C. Kirchhofer ’62
Peter Kirchner
R. Michael Kirkland ’66
Edward D. Kissane ’68
Jack Kissane ’68
Richard A. Kleinfelder ’59
David B. Knapp ’64
Robert W. Knapp ’73 ^
Stephen L. Kohn ’61
Robert A. Kolofsky ’63
John D. Konkle II ’66
Robert V. Kramer ’53
Laurie and Timothy Kruppenbacher ^
Mary Kuczyk
Daniel G. Kyle ’72
Gary E. La Point ’77
Lori K. Lamica-Nelson ’78
Corina Larkin
Frederica Lawrence
Erlinda and William J. LeClair
Peter H. Lennox ’79
Neal C. Lennstrom ’69
Kristen M. Leopold
Theresa and David B. Levine
Richard Lewis ’63
Richard C. Lewis ’60
John W. Liberty ’61
Nancy E. and Jeffrey N. Linton
Francis J. Lippert ’87
Garry A. Little
Kathy Little
N. Lorraine and Kent V. Littlefield
James M. Lloyd ’57
Clair L. Long ’69
W. David Loughlin ’63
Geoffrey C. Lounsbury ’60
Eini C. Lowell-Ammeson ’77
Dennis M. Lowes ’66
Matthew Lowry ’85
Robert Loyas ’79
Peter Loyola ’82
Ronald G. Lucchini ’71
Joseph A. Lutz ’74
Laura Lynch ’93
Edward S. Lyon Jr. ’66
Carroll S. MacDowell ’67
B. Lane MacKenzie Jr. ’76
Paul J. Mahoney ’80
Barbara Malerba
Wendy M. and John W. Mallery
G. Lee Marcus ’66
Robert A. Marker ’68
Ellen and Camil Maroun
Harry J. Marshall ’70
Elizabeth M. and Matthew Marshall III
Pamela and Dean Martin
James A. Martin ’74
Stephen W. Martin ’70
Sara L. (Hall ’84) and Karl L. Maul ’84
Marie and George McBride
Roxanne and Mark McCarty
Constance S. (Jordan ’87) and Brian H. McCaw ’87
Randi (Mansfield ’80) and Thad W. McCuin ’79
Brian F. McDonnell
James D. McEwen ’69
Steven W. McFarland
R. Karl McKinnon ’68
Anthony N. Meluso ’79
Roger L. Merchant ’63
Merck Company Foundation
Eric Merrill ’66
Randy Meyer
Karen Miemis
Gregory L. Migdal ’74
Esther G. (Gay ’54) and Alan C. Miller ’53
Beth Q. (Quinn ’81) and Randal P. Miller ’81
Bruce E. Miller ’61
Craig M. Miller ’72
Nora and Donald W. Miller
Meg Balassone-Mills and John W. Mills
LeRoy A. Miltner ’54
John H. Missert ’49 †
A. Roger Mitchell ’58
Laura and C. MacNeil Mitchell
Ian Mitchell ’11
Scott A. Monica ’99
Rhoda D. and Paul E. Morrisroe
David G. Morrow ’66
David E. Morse ’71
Joseph S. Moskiewicz Jr. ’72
Nancy and Chris Mourse
Jack V. Moyer ’87
Katherine Mullen
Kurt L. Mullick ’69
Maryluise (Moore ’82) and Dennis P. Murphy ’82
Richard Nelson
Roger L. Nelson ’63
Network For Good
Dale R. Nickerson ’78
Judith L. Nisson
James P. Nobles ’69
W. Kemp Norman Jr.
Northern NY Assoc. of Land Surveyors
Glenn D. Odone Jr. ’89
Richard J. Olsen ’59
Carmen Ordonez
Carol and Edwin L. Osterhout
Lynn S. Owre ’66
Jeff V. Parady-Ashton ’69
Annette and Stephen Parker
Larry W. Passmore ’67
Mary A. (Menchillo ’62) and Ronald H. Paton ’62
Paul Smith’s College Students
Robert M. Paulson ’60
Brenda Peckham
Katherine Peckham
Norma Peckham
Lawrence J. Pendergast ’66
Patricia Peroni
Joel A. Perry ’70
David A. Peszko ’64
Ray W. Peterson Jr. ’52
Tom Pfeiffer ’81
Marcus G. Phelps ’66
Michael J. Piekielniak Sr. ’56
Ronald J. Pierce ’69
Tracy A. Pikora ’83
Patricia and Paul M. Pillis ’69
Lynn Pino
Ruth Pino ’83
William W. Pohl ’72
John J. Pollic ’66
Lizabeth Pope ’74
Eileen D. Potter ’81
Judith M. and Theodore D. Potter Jr.
Shen-Zhuang and Charles A. Prescott
Kim E. Price ’74
Princeton Area Community Foundation, Inc.
Linda C. Pritchard ’89
Matthew R. Purcell ’78
Darrell D. Quance ’72
John D. Quenell
Chandler M. Ralph and David Aldrich
Klara K. and Ronald H. Randall
Joseph A. Randi Jr. ’74 †
Raquette Lake Owners Association
Wayne Ratowski
Mark C. Reber ’67
Michael A. Rechlin ’66
Joseph G. Reddan ’76
Ellen and Hal Redling
Diane M. Reedy ’85
Karen J. Regen-Baum ’83
Michael P. Reis ’80
John M. Rembold ’65 ^
Wanda J. Renick
RF Industries and Associates Inc.
Howard K. Richards ’75
Kevin A. Richardson ’66
Stephen H. Richardson ’58
Douglas L. Riedman ’75
W. Robert Ringrose ’54
Margaret (O’Bryan) and Scott L. Rishel ’71 ^
Louis W. Rissland ’82
E. Hale Ritchie ’60
Mary L. Robb
Bruce E. Robinson ’66
Janet and Haydon Rochester Jr.
Annie Rochon
Lawrence G. Rogers ’75
Stanley R. Rohrbach ’58
Heidi and Peter Roland Jr.
Romano’s Saranac Lanes, Inc.
Sheila and Lewis G. Rosenberg
Jerry M. Ross ’74
Rotary Club of Saranac Lake
Philip A. Royce ’64
Sandra E. and Jeffrey C. Rundell ’68
James R. Runyan ’68
Caroline W. (Trevor) and Christopher F. Rupp
Sean A. Ryan ’79
V. Alaric Sample ’74
Kristen R. Sandler ’02
Steven M. Sarajian ’85
Saranac Lake Central School District
Robert J. Saulnier ’58
David R. Saunders ’74
Robert A. Schafer ’61
Michele J. Scheff ’80
Anne Schepp
Stephen M. Schifley ’85
Edward J. Schlote ’64 ^
Christina and Calvin M. Schmeichel
Eugene P. Schmidt ’67
Charles J. Schunck ’64
Eugene J. Schwarzrock ’86
Preston F. Shelton III ’75
James A. Sherman ’84
Richard W. Sherwood ’58
Mark S. Simkins ’83
John P. Simons ’75 ^
David P. Smith ’63
Donald C. Smith ’66
Gerald W. Smith ’76
Phillip A. Smith Jr. ’90
Diane P. Smook
Reid D. Snedaker ’67
Robert L. Socks ’63
Michael D. Srago ’61
St. Bonaventure Outreach Corp.
Harry Stenzhorn ’67
Donald W. Stephens ’63
Alec P. Sternberg ’75
Eva H. and James D. Stinson
Carol and James E. Stitt
Robert L. Stone Sr. ’54
M. Jill and Jonathan N. Strand
Doreen M. Stratton
Christopher A. Strauss ’83
Donald F. Streb ’67
Michael L. Strich ’80
Thomas P. Strunk ’68
Neil Surprenant
Jill Susice
Juliette D. (Dyson ’71) and Kurt C. Swartz ’72
John G. Swift ’53
Mary Elaine and Gerald T. Szczech ’61 †
Peter F. Tauck
Sharon (Nagel ’95) and Ronald J. Tavernier ’94
Loralyn and Phillip A. Taylor
H. Brenton Teillon ’60
The Dutchmaster’s Joinery LTD
The National Union Bank of Kinderhook
Mary Thill
Erich C. Thorp ’56
Robert T. Thurber Jr. ’86
Richard H. Tillman ’75
Barry S. Tindall ’63
Charles H. Tirrell ’79
Jen and Chris Tissot
Hamilton R. Topping ’57
Constance and Dennis Towers
John K. Treiber ’74
Trudeau Sand and Gravel, Inc.
Erich J. Tschopp ’93
Jim Tyler
Andrea (Dewey) Urmston ’89
Linda Vadnais-Metz
Timothy J. Vail ’75
Lisa C. (Follos ’88) and Michael P. Van Lare ’88
Ronald E. Vande Vrede ’78 ^
Verizon Foundation
Nancy and Jarl B. Victor
R. Bruce Villwock ’72
James R. Voorhies ’72
W.J. Cox Associates, Inc.
James F. Wackerbarth ’71
David S. Wales ’78
Del Walker ’62
Robert J. Walter ’55
Alyson S. and Michael J. Ward
W. John Ward ’59
Leroy Warner
Martha E. (Lang ’77) Watts
Barbara K. (Golly ’72) and Stephen P. Weaver ’72
Carl L. Weber ’77
Robert E. Wegmann ’74
Daniel L. Wensel ’69
David J. Wetmore ’79
Peter G. Whitchurch ’67
Christine C. White ’70
Donald R. White ’66
Susan and George M. White
Franklin K. Whitson ’70
Andrea B. Wilcox
Scott G. Wilcox ’82
Robert M. Willey ’80
Brenda and Philip Williams
Archer W. Wirth ’54
Jean M. Witzel ’84
Brian P. Wood ’71
Dana Wood
E. Kayden Wood ’62
Allen A. Woodward ’74
Ruth W. Woodward ’51
Jonathan K. Wright ’78
Pauline E. Young ’88
James R. Zerkel ’77
Howard R. Zimmer ’57
Nancy S. and William Zisson
Lawrence J. Zygaj ’76

rule-pine

Honor Roll – $1.00+

Kenneth P. Aaron
James C. Abbott ’79
William C. Achcet ’67
Adirondack Medical Center
Scott B. Allen ’78
Leisa A. Almekinder ’75
Amazonsmile Foundation
William L. Amick ’68
Mark J. Andrews ’85
Gene H. Anthony ’63
Ruth Devine Anthony and Paul Anthony
Todd W. Anthony ’88
James R. Apffel ’62
Ann and Frank Appleton
Xavier H. Asbridge ’80
Bill Ashley ’69
Robert J. Axtell ’52
Kimberly and Gary Ayers
John P. Bacho ’65
David M. Bagley ’77
Eve L. Bailey ’94
Suzanne M. Rice and Clyde H. Baker
Sam Baker
John A. Balacki
L. Holly Balzer-Harz ’79
Richard H. Barber Jr. ’83
Frank P. Barrera ’74
Ann and Peter Barry
Ronald J. Barry ’70
Robert J. Bartlett ’72 ^
David A. Bates ’70
Patricia A. Bean ’50
Charma and Eric W. Behnke ’64
Lynne and Richard Bennett
Robert Bennett
Kenneth D. Berlin ’64
Arthur R. Birkmeyer ’65
Daniel L. Bishop ’78
Andrew M. Blum ’85
Randall B. Boardman ’76
David T. Boarts ’56
Meghan Bomba
Steven K. Bonaparte ’74
Gilbert G. Bonno ’71
Betty K. and Thomas M. Boothe
Denise E. Bouchard ’86
Eleanor C. Bower ’96
Keith A. Braun ’10
Bernard Bredbenner Jr. ’71
Patricia and William J. Brennan
John R. Brenneman ’93
Jody L. Breslin ’84
Karla and Charles E. Brieant
Brighton Mini Mart
Helen Britt
John J. Broadbin ’78
Kathryn and Sheldon Brown
Jamie Brydalski ’05
Richard D. Brydalski III ’99
Kelly D. Buck ’80
Sally Buck
Rosemarie and William J. Bugenis
Mark F. Bullinger ’80
Albert W. Bullwinkel Jr. ’75
Gustave A. Bundt ’69
Kalyn Burgess
Donald F. Burgey II ’75
Monica Buriello
Caroline M. Burnett ’90
Renee Burslem
Gerard L. Buteau ’62
Stuart M. Cadel ’77
Lisa C. Caggiula ’82 and Thomas D. Riddler ’78
Bettina Calderone
Jules W. Callaghan ’74
Karen A. Canne
Ann W. Cantwell
Barbara M. and Phillip C. Capone
Ronald A. Cappello ’81
Laura Carbone
Patricia H. and James R. Carnell
Gary E. Carpenter ’73
Christopher J. Carr ’66
Theresa J. Carroll ’76
Wesley Cary
Vanessa Case ’12
Christine Casey
Robert J. Casper ’67
George M. Castiglione ’75
Kristina Castine
Linda and Ronald A. Cecchi
Joan Cela
Thomas E. Chadwick ’78
Mary Ellen and Brian D. Chamberlain ’92
Ralph S. Charles III ’72
Charlie’s Wilderness Inn, Inc.
Anna Y. Chen ’72
Randall A. Cherry ’83
Barbara Chew
Holly M. (Mansur ’05) and Joel Chiodo ’03
Maynard D. Church ’62
Jeffrey W. Clark ’76
James B. Cleary Jr. ’81
Kendall F. Cleaves ’56
June L. (Walton ’71) and Paul Coarding ’70
Richard T. Colesante ’66
Mary L. (Paro ’75) and Thomas F. Collins ’75
Ronald T. Collins ’64
Todd R. Collins ’96
Robert C. Consroe ’69
Lisa (Gustavson) Conway ’81
William A. Cook ’72
J. Robin Cooley ’79
Kevin Cooney
Kevin M. Cooper ’81
Vincent J. Cordi ’85
Victor M. Cordova ’65
David L. Cotch ’73
Salvatore A. Cozzolino ’61
William R. Crangle ’70
Seth Crevison ’12
Cheryl Culotta
James D. Currin ’74
Francis H. Curtis ’74
Ronald E. Curvin ’62
James H. Cuyle ’79
William R. Dabney ’59
Dana Corporation
Paul R. Daraghy ’66
Frances P. and Michael L. Darmstedter
Peter M. Davidson ’69
Peter T. Davidson ’14
Janice Davis
Brian L. Day ’73
Gail B. and Stephen M. Day
Stacy-Lyn D. De La Hoz ’98
Judith Dearborn
Charles H. Deary Jr. ’67
Ronald W. DeClerck ’83
Kayla DeCoste
David M. DeFelice ’80
Donald G. DeKenipp Jr. ’82
Robert G. Dence ’73
Stephen Desimone
Jacques Y. Desjardins ’86
Myra L. Destito ’68
Brian F. DeVantier ’79
Bernadine M. and Henry S. Dewey Jr.
Dean M. DeWitt ’83
Kenneth J. Didion ’76
Christopher C. Diedrich ’84
Stuart D. Diehl ’80
James L. Dierolf ’79
Robert E. Dietz Jr. ’77
Gary R. Dimmick ’87
James E. Donner
John H. Dorlorn Jr.
Laura A. Dorward ’91
Daniel Downs ’75 ^
Frederick S. Downs Jr. ’64
Patricia M. Dragon
Charles W. Drown Sr. ’60
Lois E. Drumm ’64
Michael H. Dubois ’79
Gary J. Duprey ’68
Debra Dutcher
Nancy J. Dwyer Brown ’86
Karen Edwards
Barbara J. Endersen
Ronald H. Epp ’62
Dianne and George A. Erb
Nancy and John E. Ericson
Stephen H. Estberg ’76
Ralph Etienne
Kenneth J. Ewald ’68
Earl N. Fahey ’72
Susan Farley Ross
Dennis J. Fay ’65
Dorothy and Jay Federman
David C. Feor ’84
J. Brian Fiacco ’63
Philip Fiacco
Robert Field ’69
Virginia Figura
Joseph H. Finan ’75
Kenneth E. Finch ’67
Marie G. Finch
Donald J. Finnegan ’77
Nancie Battaglia and Edward P. Finnerty
Katie Fischer
Doug Fitzgerald ’75
Leonard Flath
Kim M. Fleming ’83
Terrence J. Flood ’79
Bonnie E. (Kean ’78) and Bradley L. Fluck ’78
Timothy T. Folsom ’80
Dianne D. Fortado and Mr. Philip K. Newton
Olive D. (Dimitroff ’49) and Donald J. Forth ’50
James M. Fortune ’63
Kristye Fountain
Jean M. Fowler ’71
Diane L. and Stanley L. Fox
Michael L. Francis ’95
Franklinville PTO
Burton J. Frederick ’71
John Friedman
Sara L. Friedman-McMullian
Kristofer J. Friers ’13
Elaine C. Fuller ’78
Stephen Fuller
Kelly A. and Robert J. Furey
Haruka Furuta
Glenn A. Gabbard ’83
John D. Garajcek ’71
Thomas F. Garde ’80
Frank B. Gardner ’58
Jane Gatzke
Thomas M. Gatzke ’62 †
Teresa Gay
Robert A. Gentry ’66
Linda Gerlach
John M. Gillen ’64
Don Gilles ’62
Douglas C. Gillespie ’66
Vance J. Gilligan ’69
Cindy I. (Johnson ’89) and Richard Gilstrap
Kevin A. Glanz ’74
Mary and Robert J. Gleason
Richard D. Glidden ’65
Diana Lyng-Gliddi and Thomas P. Gliddi ’90
Teresa Glover ’95
Merle and Mark Gold
James A. Goloski ’75
Keith C. Goodenough ’62
Arnold R. Goodrich ’48
Sarah H. Gordon
Peter C. Goss ’62 ^
Madeline M. and George Gottemoeller
Glenn A. Goulet ’73
George B. Gover ’60
Kathleen A. Gowen ’86
Robert A. Graves ’75
Andrew Gray ’81
Lisa Green
Rosemary E. Green ’75
Mark C. Greene ’72
James V. Griffo III ’75
William M. Groff ’62
Josephine and Clifford R. Gromer
Laurie Gullion
David F. Gunderson ’72
Peter G. Habeeb ’79
Patrick D. Hackley ’84
Carol L. (Holmes ’70) and Steven W. Hall ’75
George Hall
Tina L. Hamaker
Patricia and Conrad C. Hamelin
David R. Hamlin ’75
Douglas A. Hammell ’68
David R. Hanning ’48
Richard J. Hanss Jr. ’84
Eric N. Happ ’71
Joseph J. Hardiman ’75
Warren R. Harper ’66
Margaret M. Haskell ’80
Ann and Wayne Haskell
James B. Hathaway ’56
Kimberly Hayes
Teena L. Hazel ’78
Amy C. Heckethorn-Jones ’81 and Peter G. Jones ’76
Jack Hefti ’70
David W. Heidenreich ’55
Lynn Hemans
Susan Hermelin
William H. Herrick ’76
Mark G. Herrington ’71
Paul W. Herrle ’62
Gerald A. Hickman ’72
Yvonne and Timothy Hicks
Edward J. Hierling ’70
Lucy Hussman ’83 and Paul A. Hilli ’83
Peter F. Hinsch ’82
Richard C. Hoadley
James E. Hodock ’74
John J. Hoffarth ’73
Cory R. Hoffman ’09
Joanna J. Walsh ’78 and Mark K. Holcomb ’75
Eric R. Holmlund
Mark H. Hooper ’49
John T. Hoover ’54
Floyd K. Hopper ’62
Michael V. Horan ’79
William C. Houck Jr. ’63
Brenda L. Houghton ’82
Jacquelyn J. Howden
Thomas Huber
Abigail Hughes ’13
Annette and Steve Hulbert
John J. Hunt ’70
Richard I. Hunt ’57
Galen O. Hutchison Jr. ’57
Innovative Real Estate Marketing & Management, Inc.
Robert A. Inslerman ’65
Richard K. James ’60
Jamestown Community College Foundation Inc.
Kathy M. and Lee L. Jamison
Michael Jastremski
Eileen D. Jauch
Elizabeth C. Johnson
Stuart N. Johnson ’73
Alan R. Jones ’86
Douglas C. Jones ’74
Joseph H. Jones ’67
Connie and Merle V. Jones ^
Carrie Joyce
Gerhard Kaselow
Josef W. Kaser ’95
Andrew J. Keal ’90
Karen and Tracy Kellogg
Mary B. Kelly
Mary Beth Kelly
David J. Kelmer ’67
Justin H. Kennick ’78
Bob S. Ketay ’71
Franklin L. Ketchum Jr. ’70
John A. Keuper ’62
Daniel Kiernan ’62
Bruce W. Kile ’69
Robert W. Kingsbury ’77
Charlene Kinney
Robert D. Kirby ’56
Tyler Kiser
Linda M. Kleinschrod ’74
Charles S. Kline ’72
Jeffrey D. Kline ’81
Peter W. Klym ’70
Wayne F. Knipping ’63
Deborah A. Kohl ’70
Lisa Stevenson and Eduardo Kohn
Yuta Kon
Mary and Roger Korey
Jeffrey J. Kozar ’78
David Krysiak
George E. Kukkonen ’54
Manfred V. Kurtz ’68
Suellen and Lawrence A. Kush
Ruth LaCross
Donald A. LaFrance Jr. ’65
Lake Clear Camp
Carol Lamb
Donna and Donald Lamb
Stephen M. Landgrebe ’87
Paula and John R. Lane
Susan K. and Edward Langschwager
Richard T. Lape ’74
Keith LaPointe
Joyce and Mark Lapping
Mildred M. and Kenneth T. Larsen Sr.
Roger W. Lasch ’62
Margaret and Guy A. Latona
Gavin Latour
Gerald M. Laundry ’74
Randall E. Law ’83
Natalie B. (Bombard ’51) Leduc and Cyril J. Murphy ’52
John W. Leonard III ’74
Philip D. Leonidas
Frank B. Lesniewski ’66
Deborah C. Lester ’78 and William M. Loeber ’78
Sarah (Parker ’90) and Robert Lewin
Michael A. Liddle ’91
Gaylord H. Lindsey ’68
Diane Litynski
Patrick W. Lord ’04
Michael P. Loughlin ’78
Charles N. Love ’66
Robert L. Lowery ’70
Catherine E. and Danny T. Lozier
Linda Lucas
Lorraine T. and Joseph W. Luciano
Angela Lupe
Jody and William Lynam
Eileen P. Lynch-Bruetsch ’78
Janet and James E. Lyons ^
Edmund W. MacDonald ’77
Carole J. Macey ’85
Caitlyn J. Mack
Catherine L. Mack ’79 and Theodore D. Mack ’60
Stephen L. Mackey ’77
Jerrod J. Macko ’02
Ted Maclay ’58
Brian F. Magee ’76
Floyd R. Makuen III ’66
Marcell A. and Bryan Mallette
Andrew Manchester ’89
Mariajoanna Kummer-Mangiafridda and Frank Mangiafridda
Louis A. and Ada Marini
Giles M. Marion ’63
Jeffrey S. Marks ’75
Richard J. Marshall ’62
Beverly and Emil Martin Jr.
Colleen and Merlin D. Martin
Terry and John H. Martino ’76
Stephen Maselli
Raymond D. Masters ’67
Margaret M. and William B. Mather Jr.
Stephen G. Max ’64
Thomas G. May ’62
Elizabeth Mayer
Virginia A. and Robert A. McAleese
Bruce A. McCaffrey ’52 †
Matthew J. McDonald ’84
Judith and Alfred McDowell
Lee J. McEwan ’75
Donald R. McGuirk ’55
Judy Mckay
James McLaughlin
Mary and Dan McLean
Isabelle McManus
Paul B. McMorris ’78
Donald P. McMurtry ’66
Claire M. Mearns ’78
Robert E. Mentnech ’66
Kathleen L. Miles ’86
Craig Milewski
Connor Miller
Conrad H. Miller ’77
Edward R. Miller ’62
Gary A. Miller ’01
Gary D. Miller ’63
Logan Miller
Herbert J. Minkus III ’78
Brenda B. Mlodzinski ’84
Daphne C. Montgomery
Charles J. Morgan Jr. ’65
Ross S. Morgan ’65
Roberta S. Morris
Emanuel Mulle ’75
Jane and Steven Mulvihill
Irene and Christopher Munley
Brenda Murphy ’77
Natalie B. (Bombard ’51) Leduc and Cyril J. Murphy Jr. ’52
Terrence M. Murphy ’78
Carol Murtagh
Bartholomew J. Natoli ’64
Deborah A. Naybor ’77
Garry L. Nelson ’62
Nanette Nelson
Ken F. Nephew ’70
David R. Newland ’74
Dianne D. Fortado and Philip K. Newton
Heather Nicolai-Oliver
Arnold W. Nidecker ’61
Timothy S. Nilan ’84
Kenneth J. Norton ’57
James J. Nygren ’64
Katherine M. Odell ’83
Anton G. Ohlidal ’55
Andrew Olcott
Irene M. Olson ’54
Paul A. Orzolek ’71
Linda C. Osborne
Sandra J. (Kenney ’90) and J. Christopher Owings ’90
Betty Ozadovsky ’81
Laurie A. Ozga ’85
Richard L. Packard ’69
Scott E. Palmer ’84
Kimberly and Todd Palmer
Lori S. Paradice ’81
Amie K. Parker ’80
Lisa Paschke
Mary Passage
Jean and Douglas Patterson
Paul Smith’s College Veteran’s Club
Kristin H. (Dausch ’92) Peake
Gerald D. Peet ’61
Kelsey Pelletier
Mary Beth Frary Pelletieri and Philip E. Pelletieri
Lee E. Pennock ’62
Lynn Perlik
Ronald A. Perlik ’77
Susan F. Perrella ’83
Lynne G. and David Perry
John A. Perry ’54
Gary L. Peterson ’63
James E. Peterson ’78
William A. Pettit ’68
Penna Phamnguyen
Carol A. and Robert C. Phillips III
John R. Pillis ’71
Jerome Pincoske ’63
Elizabeth and Robert Pino
Suzanne and Conrad F. Piskorz
William G. Pison Jr. ’75
Kelly E. Pizzola
Plum Creek Foundation
Darren Pondiscio ’97
Etta Mae and Peter C. Poppleton
Debra and Daniel L. Post II
David F. Pott ’68
Theodore D. Potter Sr. ’53 †
Jeffrey S. Pratt ’85
Stephen H. Price ’68
PSE&G
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Girard T. Purdy ’74
Sheryl A. and Samuel L. Quattrone
Joseph A. Quinlan
John D. Radigan
Robert B. Rafferty ’77
Carol and Donald B. Randall
Alyssa and Ed Randig
Walter J. Rantanen ’75
Joel P. Rawson
Susan A. and Daniel D. Reandeau
Harlan B. Reed ’57
Michael S. Reep ’83
Homer R. Reese Jr. ’68
Jonathan Regetz ’07
Alexa Reichel ’11
Katherine and David M. Reichel
William A. Reimer ’60
Peggy A. and Stephen A. Reitz
Richard D. Remillard ’68
Brian P. Reublinger ’93
Stephen F. Reul
Reiko Rexilius-Tuthill
Frances A. Rice ’76
Bruce E. Richardson ’79
C. Charles Richardson ’55
Mary Ann Rideout ’64
Mary L. Riley
Sylvia F. Ring ’83
Frederick W. Ritz ’54
Suzanne Roberson
Dale W. Roberts ’71
Timothy P. Roberts ’67
Albert A. Rogat ’64
Janice and Renato H. Rojas
Rebecca Romeo
David G. Rondeau ’85
Thomas J. Rosol ’74
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
Jeffrey D. Roszman ’74
Enid K. Rubin
Jeremy G. Rudd ’63
Joseph R. Rupp ’65
Andrea Rutherford
James J. Ryan ’68
Michael R. Sackett ’73
Timothy M. Sager ’83
Carolyn Samuels
Lois and Wayne Sansbury
James J. Sausville ’72
Carley Sawyer
George E. Sawyer Jr. ’56
Robert W. Schanel ’69
Marydiane and Robert F. Scheemaker
Brian K. Schermerhorn ’82
Robin Schneider
Robert D. Schnelle ’73
Arthur N. Schumacher ’59
Mark H. Schwartz ’80
Charles J. Schweikert Jr. ’80
Linda M. Scott
Thomas W. Scott ’62
W. Bill Secor ’55
Daniel J. Seneca ’71
Susan and Stan Senger
Charles K. Seymour II ’74
Elieen and Robert Shabala Sr.
Stephen S. Shannon Jr. ’66
Margaret and Charles L. Shaw
Michael G. Shaw ’68
Isabel and Carl B. Shedd
Joann V. and James M. Sheehey
David W. Sheldon ’81
Brian D. Shiah ’81
Barry G. Shufelt ’58
William J. Sikorski ’71
Michelle and S. Alan Silliker
James B. Silliman ’72
Adriana Stefan-Simandle and Eric Simandle
David W. Simmons ’07
Matthew J. Simons ’76
Rolland L. Simons ’72
Donald J. Simpson ’68
Monica and W. Roy Slaunwhite
Kathy and Thomas Smead
Christine Smith ’80
Patricia K. and David B. Smith
David P. Smith ’63
Edward S. Smith ’61
Joanne Grant Smith ’85 ^
Neil Smith ’71
Roger F. Smith ’57
Suzanne Snizek
Jill E. (Young ’73) and Randall W. Spence ’71
Edward D. Sperry IV ’74
David W. Sponable ’78
Michelle Sprankle
John F. Sprengart ’66
Shirley St. Germaine
Jacqueline D. St. John ’54
James M. St. John ’76
Theresa M. St. Mary ’78 ^
Staff Advisory Council
Douglas K. Staiger ’68
Beth Stansbury
Karol M. and Shawn Stayer
Kathryn and Roger Steinbrueck
John P. Stephens ’87
Anne Sterling Alsina
Theresa A. Stevens Savery ’87
William A. Stewart Sr. ’57
David M. Strack ’62
Lois and Donald R. Stunzi ’72
Edwin A. Summerhays ’69
Paul T. Svec ’80
Jay J. Swartz ’78
Andrew Sweredoski ’95
Jane and Dick Swintek
Sharon L. (Curtis ’09) and Benjamin P. Tabor ’97
Jennifer R. (Kennedy ’89) and Jeffrey W. Tanner ’89
Jeffrey C. Taylor ’79
Bruce R. Terbush ’81
The Bloomin’ Market
The Community Store
The Shamrock
Linda Thiel
Joan A. Thompson ’66
Carolyn and Eric Thoren
Arlene K. and Alton J. Thurston
John W. Tiffany ’75
Anthony C. Tomkowski ’64
Marion S. (Sewell ’48) Tompkins †
O. Perry Tooker IV ’88
Susan M. Tortello ’75
Russell A. Towers ’85
Helen A. Trainor
Ann Marie and Thomas J. Troy
James A. Tucker
Sandra H. Tucker
Sheree Tuthill
Melissa Uhlik ’76
Robert Urban ’91
Stephen J. Vacula Sr. ’68
Eunice Valley
Lorraine Valley
Susan Valley-Putt
Sharon L. Van Auken
Paul E. Van Schaick ’65
John P. VanDerKamp Jr. ’62
Denise D. and Donald A. Veloski
Steven Vincent
Kathleen F. and David L. Volz
Forrest Walker
Stephen R. Walker ’70
Marcie and Jeffrey Wallen
Edward G. Wallhagen ’60
Joanna J. Walsh ’78 and Mark K. Holcomb ’75
Christine Waltz ’07
Paul E. Wamsganz ’73
Robert Ward
Sheila K. (Sibley ’81) and Ian M. Warden ’80
Jess and Austin Warner
Cinda Stayer Warner and R. Gregg Warner
Suzanne C. Watson
Scott E. Webster ’70
John C. Weir ’65
Robert H. Weitz ’62
Anne Weld
Richard A. Wescott ’63
Virginia and Kenneth D. West
Roger K. Weston ’52
Joseph G. Wetzel ’75
Kim K. Whetzel ’70
Amy White
Aurora B. Whiting ’83
Kelli E. Wickard
John K. Wiediger ’66
Gary E. Wilcox
Barbara and Terry L. Wilcox ’61
Wiley’s Flies
Jared F. Willey ’99
Jean E. Williams ’76
Amanda Wilson
Thomas B. Wilson ’65
Carol Wittmeyer
Christine E. Wittmeyer
William L. Wolfrom ’74
Grace Wollert
David M. Wood ’72
Linda and Robert P. Worden
Verna L. and John W. Wren
Suzanne D. Wrenn ’83
Lydia A. Wright ’77
Doris E. and Kenneth W. Wyant
Frederick W. Yardley ’55
Gerald R. Yocum ’59
Irene Y. Yovu ’69
Carol M. and Gregory L. Zagon
Gary J. Zarcone ’69
Travis M. Zedick ’03
Kathleen and Walter T. Zeznick
Robert F. Zimmerman ’75
Lisa T. Zvingowaniseyi ’15


+ = Deceased
^ = Participates in matching gift program